Winners of 2014

The Selection process was a tough job for the jury comprising of senior members of AICOI and SOE team with more than 3000 Nominations of eminent educationists.

Some highlights:

  • We received more than 3000 nominations from 30 countries.
  • The Winners are from Saudi Arab, Qatar, and Hungary, Iran  etc.
  • 09 Winners in Higher Education Awards
  • 08 Winners in Private Sector
  • 74 Winners in School Education
  • 1 Outstanding Board Award
  • In Award Ceremony +50 eminent personalities would be present like:
    • Shri O.P Verma (Former Chief Justice , Kerela H.C Former Governor, Punjab)
    • Dr. G.V.G Krishnamurthy (Former Election Commissioner)
    • Shri Wajahat Habibullah (Former Chairman Minority comission (India)
    • Shri Qamar Ahmed (Chairman Minority Commission )
    • Dr. S.S Mantha (AICTE Chairman)
    • Shri V.K Ahluwalia (Senior Vice president of india Deaf and Dumb Society Delhi
    • Shri Kuldip Singh Dinsha (V.C Sirsa Educational University)
    • Shri ASyed Sibtey Razi (Former Governor Punjab)
    • Shri H.S Dhami (V.C Kumaun University)

 

List of Awardees
Higher Education award 
Outstanding University 1 Prof. Manzoor Ahmed, Meerut SWAMI VIVEKANANDA SUBHARTI UNIVERSITY,
Outstanding College 2 Mr. Abhishek Gupta Shamli Shamli institute of Engineering & techonology
3 MR. Sikandar Meerut Headway College of Education
4 Dr Chitrangad Upadhyay  UJJAIN (MP) Maharaja College,
Outstanding Higher Education Leader 5 Dr. VIJAI KUMAR GUPTA Galway, Ireland National University of Ireland Galway, Ireland
6 Dr. Subrata Chattopadhyay Kolkata  Future B-School
Outstanding Contribution to Innovation and Technology 7 Mr. J K NAIR Surat (Gujrat) VIVEK INSTITUTE OF TRAINING AND LEARNING PVT.LTD. (VITAL)
8 Ms. Farideh Khalatbaree Iran SHABAVIZ PUBLISHING COMPANY
Outstanding Support for Students 9 Mr. Amit Yadav – Director Pataudi, Haryana PATHFINDER GLOBAL SCHOOL
Global Private Sector Education Award 
Best Digital Content provider 1 Mr. Barnabás Tóth Hungary Balazs-Diak Ltd
Best Assessment Services provider 2  Mr. Sandeep Sandhu
3 Mr. Sandeep Marwah New Delhi Marwah Studios
4 Mrs. Nupur Yeshwanth Raj, Chhatisgarh Strategum Eduserve Pvt. Ltd.
Innovative School Support and supplier 5 DR. B. FREDY FERNANDO, Chennai E-KIDS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Outstanding Online Education provider 6 MRS.KALA MANISH DHAMEJA Jaipur , Rajesthan CNC INFOTECH SKILL DEVELOPMENT PVT.LTD
Best Educational supplier 7 Mr. Dinesh Gupta New Delhi VIKALP EDUCATION, K -60, Udyog Nagar, New Delhi 41
Top Product of the year 8 Mr. Bobbie Kalra Bangalore Magnasoft Consulting India Pvt Ltd.
Global School Education Awards 
Outstanding School of the Year 1 Mr. Rakesh Verma Doha, Qatar Birla Public School Doha, Qatar
2 Mrs.USHA MEHTA Pratapgarh, Kolkata BDM International Pratapgarh
3 Mr. Vivek Yadav Etawah (U.P) DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
4 Mr. Manan Budhraja Rohini , Delhi MOTHER DIVINE PUBLIC SCHOOL
5 Sri S.C.Tiwari, Principal Noida Apeejay  School Noida,
6 Mr. P. Mohan Chandar Coimbatore National Model Matriculation higher Secondary school
7 Ms. Rupal Kanakia Mumbai RBK INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY
8 Mrs.
Manju Rana
Noida Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Ghaziabad
9 DR.(MRS) Y.G.PARTHASARATHY Chennai PADMA SESHADRI BALA BHAVAN SENIOR SCHOOL
10 Ms. Archana Narain NEW DELHI- The Indian Heights School
Best Practice Innovation  Award 11 Ms. Seema Bali , Dwarka St.Mary’s School
12 Ms. Preeti Kwatra Delhi Mount Litera Zee School
13 Mrs Kamani Bhasin, Principal Nioda DPS, Noida,
14 Mr. Puneet Chhabra Rudrapur , Uttarkhand Confluence World School Education Acres,
15 MRS. KERAN BAHADUR Indore COLONEL’S ACADEMY
16 Mrs. Mrinalini Kaura  Dwarka , New Delhi VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
17 Mr. Pryanshu Aggarwal Meerut The Adhyyan School
18 Ms. Archana Sharma Indore, M.P Indus World School
19 Mr. Harvindar Khalsa Surat (Gujrat) G.D. Goenka International School
20 Ms. Nidhi Malik Meerut  (U.P) SNVP Girls International School
Inspirational Teacher of the Year 21 Mr Pradeep Kumar Gupta SAHIBABAD SWAMI VIVEKANAND SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR SAHIBABAD
22 Mr B M Sharma SAHIBABAD SWAMI VIVEKANAND SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR SAHIBABAD
23 Mrs. Vandana Kanodia Rohini New Delhi Titiksha Public School,Rohini New Delhi
24 Mrs Mita Adhikary New Delhi Kendriya Vidyalaya N0 -2
Inspirational Leader of the year 25 Dr. Sanyam Bhardwaj Ghaziabad National Institute  of Open Schooling
26 Mrs. Meeta Rai Principal indirapuram, Ghaziabad DPS School indirapuram
27 Mrs. Anandi Ramakrishnan AHMEDABAD , Gujrat K.R.RAVAL’S KIDS WORLD OPP BALOL NAGAR B/H NEELKANT MAHADEV MANDIR NR. AUDA GARDEN RANIP
28 Mr. Manish Kumar Roy Bilaspur , Chhattisgarh. Vedenta Public School
29 Mr. Piush kumar sharma
30 Ms. Mukta Mishra Noida, UP Kaushalya World School
31 SH. T. V. S. PRAKASARAO, PRINCIPAL DEOGARH,ODISA JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA,  PIN 768108
32 Mr. V.K Ahluwalia
33 Dr. Mrs. Vandana Lulla Mumbai, Maharashtra Podar International School
34 MRS. MADHU KANSAL New Delhi DELHI INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
35 Mrs.K.Lakshmi Rao Kondapur Hyderabad. Jain Heritage
Lifetime Achievement Award 36 Dr. Sangeeta Bhatia Pitampura Delhi KIIT World School Zone H – 4 Pitampura Delhi
37 Mr. Mohan Chandran New Delhi ICSE Board
38 Mr. M.P Bansal
39 DR. M.V.KRISHNAMACHARYULU Meerut VIDYA GLOBAL SCHOOL
40 Mr. S.S Mantha New Delhi AICTE Chairman
41 Mr. Ashok Katariya Nashik Ashoka Education Foundation,
42 Dr. U N Singh Patna Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Best eSchool Award 43 Mr. Kripal Singh Meerut Shanti NIketan Vidyapeeth
Leader who changed lives 44 Dr Jawahar Surisetti Raipur Dr Jawahar Surisetti 305, Exotica Royal, Opposite TV Tower, Shankar nagar, Raipur 492007
45 Dr . S.S.Jena Noida  Chairman, National Institute of Open. Schooling (NIOS)
46 Ms. Promil Bali New Delhi Titiksha Public School,  Delhi
Outstanding School Board 47 NIOS New Delhi  National Institute of Open. Schooling (NIOS)
Mentors Who Changed Lives 48 Mr. Manoj Kumar Srivastava Dehradun  RO CBSE Dehradun
49 Dr Praise Kurian  Rourkela  St. Gregorios Higher Secondary School,
50 Mr. Pushkar Vohra New Delhi AEO (Sports) CBSE, New Delhi
51 COL RANBIR SINGH JAKHER Gurgaon Dy Director
Amity University Gurgaon
Best Institution For Industry Interface 52 Mr. KAPIL AGARWAL. KANPUR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR.MAINAWATI MARG AAZAD NAGAR KANPUR.
Best Academic Excellence 53 Ms. Pooja Puri Moga Punjab SBRS Gurukul.
54 Mr. Anurag Jain Barout Vanasthali Public School
55 MR. SUBHENDU  MONDAL Bharni , C.G St.Xaviers High School
56 MRS.SWAGATA SUR Bilaspur , Chhattisgarh. St.Xaviers High School
57 Mrs. Harmeet Kaur Ludhiyana,  Punjab Nankana Sahib Public School Gill Road,
 Excellence in Education Journalism. 58 Mr. Manash Pratim Gohain Agra Senior Journalist, The Times of India.
Best  School Award 59 Sr. Janet New Delhi CONVENT OF JESUS AND MARY SCHOOL, New Delhi
60 Mr. Abhinav Sushil Muzzafarnagar Stepping Stones School
61 Mr. Pankaj Aggarwal Hapur L. N Public school
62 Mr. Wasiq Azad Bulandsehar Azad Public School
63 Mr. Gopal Agarwal Haridwar U.K H.R Public School
64 Mr. Gulshan Kumar Bhambri Ghaziabad SSK Public School
65 Ms.Pratibha Chaudhary Noida Mahamaya Balika Inter college
66 Ms. Jaya Bansal Dibai, Bulandsher Rajni Public School
67 Mr. Raj Kisore Deoband The Doon valley Public School
68 Mr. Satyapal Singh Verma Dorala Bal Vidya Mandir Inter College
69 Dr Kishanveer Shakya Nainital Parwati Prema jagati Saraswati School Vihar Nainital
70 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Dadri Shaifalli Public School
Best Principal 71 MR. PRASANTA KUMAR DASH CUTTACK- ODISHA St.Xaviers High School
Best Upcoming School in South Odisha 72  MR. GOURI SHANKAR PANDA  BERHAMPUR, ODISHA St.Xaviers High School
Best Academic Excellence 73 Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta
74 Dr. Alka Rani Agrawal Chandausi  N K B M G PG College,
75 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Agarwal Chandausi  S M PG College